Zenki
Japan,
1995, 24 min
Screenplay:
Ryōta YamaguchiCinematography:
Naoto FujikuraComposer:
Gôji TsunoCast:
Kappei Yamaguchi, Chisa Yokoyama, Jūrōta Kosugi, Sho Saito, Eiji Maruyama, Kiyoyuki Yanada, Yūji Ueda, Yuri Amano, 難波圭一, Shigezō Sasaoka, Megumi Ogata, Makoto Tsumura, Tomoko Ishimura, 石坂浩二 (narrator)Cast
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Chisa Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Sho Saito
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Eiji Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Yuri Amano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
難波圭一
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Shigezō Sasaoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Megumi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Makoto Tsumura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Tomoko Ishimura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
石坂浩二 (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Devil (2008) (series)
Hotaru no Hikari 2 (2010) (series)
Rich Man, Poor Woman (2012) (series)