Germany,
2011, 125 min
Directed by:
Tobi BaumannCinematography:
Jo HeimCast:
Stephan Luca, Jean-Yves Berteloot, Waldemar Kobus, Sonsee Neu, Michael Gwisdek, Friederike Kempter, Philipp Danne, Fahri Yardim, Tayfun Bademsoy, Hilmi Sözer (more)Cast
Stephan Luca
West Germany
Best movies:
Heiter bis wolkig (2012)
The Peppercorns and the Curse of the Black King (2017)
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Jean-Yves Berteloot
France
Best movies:
The French Revolution (1989) (TV movie)
Hornblower: The Duchess and the Devil (1999) (TV movie)
A Flame in My Heart (1987)
Waldemar Kobus
Poland
Best movies:
Valkyrie (2008)
Black Book (2006)
The Captain (2017)
Sonsee Neu
West Germany
Best movies:
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Allein unter Töchtern (2007) (TV movie)
Michael Gwisdek
German Empire
Best movies:
No Place to Go (2000)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Herzlich willkommen (1990)
Friederike Kempter
West Germany
Best movies:
A Coffee in Berlin (2012)
Eight Miles High! (2007)
Pandorum (2009)
Philipp Danne
West Germany
Best movies:
Black Ice (2007)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Fahri Yardim
West Germany
Best movies:
Head Full of Honey (2014)
Mogadishu Welcome (2008) (TV movie)
Almanya: Welcome to Germany (2011)
Tayfun Bademsoy
Turkey
Best movies:
Harodim (2012) - narrator
The Berlin File (2013)
Beyond the Sea (2004)
Hilmi Sözer
Turkey
Best movies:
Jerichow (2008)
Zeit der Wünsche (2005) (TV movie)
Manitou's Shoe (2001)
Kasem Hoxha
Albania
Best movies:
Head Full of Honey (2014)
Unsere Zeit ist jetzt (2016)
Harter Brocken - Der Waffendeal (2021) (TV movie)
Holger Stockhaus
West Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Visus-Expedition Arche Noah (2011) (TV movie)
Roberto Guerra
Italy
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Liebe macht sexy (2009) (TV movie)
Visus-Expedition Arche Noah (2011) (TV movie)
Karen Böhne
West Germany
Best movies:
Godless Youth (2017)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Liebe ist unberechenbar (2020) (TV movie)
Komi Togbonou
Germany
Best movies:
A Good Boy (2008) (TV movie)
Speed Racer (2008)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Arijana Antunovic
West Germany
Best movies:
Visus-Expedition Arche Noah (2011) (TV movie)
Hakan Orbeyi
West Germany
Best movies:
Time You Change (2010)
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Kebab Connection (2004)