USA,
1950, 60 min
Screenplay:
Zoe Akins (theater play), Edna Ferber (theater play), Owen Davis Sr. (theater play) (more)Cast:
Barry Nelson, Nina Foch, Madge Evans, Joan Chandler, Ella Raines, Royal Dano, June Havoc, Jean Parker, Barbara Britton, Biff McGuire, Lynn Bari, Wanda Hendrix, Lee Tracy, Phillip Reed, Gene Raymond (more)Cast
John Emery
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Eva Gabor
Hungary
Best series:
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Philip Coolidge
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Richard Kiley
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Vanessa Brown
Austria
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
William Redfield
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Edward Andrews
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Ralph Forbes
UK
Fay Bainter
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Coleen Gray
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Frank Jenks
USA
Best series:
Adventures of Superman (1952) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Jayne Meadows
China
Best series:
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (series)
Sisters (1991) (series)
The Nanny (1993) (series)
Edward Binns
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Alan Hale Jr.
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
James Daly
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Nick Dennis
Greece
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Wright King
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Berry Kroeger
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)