Romeo and The Black Brothers
Screenplay:
Michiru ShimadaCinematography:
Seiichi MorishitaComposer:
Kei WakakusaCast:
折笠愛, Toshiko Fujita, Akemi Okamura, Kinryū Arimoto, Kazuhiro Nakata, Yōko Sōmi, Urara Takano, Hiromi Ishikawa, Tomoko Ishimura, Kōsuke Okano, Mizue Outsuka, Tetsuya Iwanaga, Tomoko Maruo (more)Plots(1)
With the realization that he doesn't have long to live, Alfredo wants to clear his and Bianca's names and expose the men who have been hunting them. (Prime Video)
Cast
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Toshiko Fujita
China
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yōko Sōmi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Urara Takano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Hiromi Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Shaman King (2001) (series)
Tomoko Ishimura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Mizue Outsuka
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
The World Is Still Beautiful (2014) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Tetsuya Iwanaga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Tomoko Maruo
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ushio and Tora (1992) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Kazuhiko Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Sanae Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Aya Ishizu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
中村尚子
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
池田昌子
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)