DearS
Directed by:
Iku SuzukiScreenplay:
Takao YoshiokaCinematography:
Tetsuharu HiguchiComposer:
Tomoki HasegawaCast:
Kishō Taniyama, Chiwa Saito, Ai Shimizu, Ryôko Shintani, Miyuki Sawashiro, Mai Nakahara, Yukari Tamura, Kappei Yamaguchi, Megumi Toyoguchi, Kikuko Inoue, Hiroaki Hirata, 鈴木麻里子, Jun'ichi Suwabe (more)Cast
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Ai Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
鈴木麻里子
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Slam Dunk (1993) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Akemi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kanon (2002) (series)
Shaman King (2001) (series)
Ryôhei Nakao
Japan
Haruko Momoi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Genshiken (2004) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Yumi Sudo
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Kiyonobu Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Sayuri Sadaoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)