Pumpkin Scissors
Screenplay:
Atsuhiro TomiokaCinematography:
Hidetake NakajimaComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Shizuka Itō, Kenta Miyake, Kōsuke Toriumi, Chihiro Suzuki, Kana Ueda, Shin'ichirō Miki, Kaho Kôda, Akeno Watanabe, Chafūrin, Norihisa Mori, Takayuki Kondō, 小川一樹, Tetsuharu Ōta, Tomo Adachi (more)Plots(1)
Most members of Section III are assigned to duty distributing rations to the homeless, but Alice spends her evening attending a luxurious ball with her sisters. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chihiro Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Kana Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kaho Kôda
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Norihisa Mori
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
小川一樹
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tetsuharu Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Tomo Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Ayumi Tsunematsu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
阪田伊都
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
D.Gray-Man (2006) (series)