Family / Crime
Germany,
(1999–2024), 111 h 51 min
(Length: 25–30 min)
Composer:
Mario SchneiderCast:
Aglaja Brix, Vijessna Ferkic, Aurelia Stern, Julian Paeth, Anna-Elena Herzog, Ihsan Ay, Tim Troeger, Laura Gabriel, Mira Lieb, Bo Hansen, Carolin Garnier (more)Seasons(20) / Episodes(260)
-
Season 1 (1999) - 13 episodes
-
Season 2 (2001) - 13 episodes
-
Season 3 (2003) - 13 episodes
-
Season 4 (2004) - 13 episodes
-
Season 5 (2008) - 13 episodes
-
Season 6 (2009) - 13 episodes
-
Season 7 (2010) - 13 episodes
-
Season 8 (2011) - 13 episodes
-
Season 9 (2012) - 13 episodes
-
Season 10 (2013) - 13 episodes
-
Season 11 (2014) - 13 episodes
-
Season 12 (2015) - 13 episodes
-
Season 13 (2016) - 13 episodes
-
Season 14 (2017) - 13 episodes
-
Season 15 (2018) - 13 episodes
-
Season 16 (2019) - 13 episodes
-
Season 17 (2021) - 13 episodes
-
Season 18 (2022) - 13 episodes
-
Season 19 (2023) - 13 episodes
-
Season 20 (2024) - 13 episodes
Cast
Moritz Jahn
Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series) - actor, a.f.
SAS: Rogue Heroes (2022) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Josef Ostendorf
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Anatole Taubman
Switzerland
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (series)
Nicolas König
West Germany
Best series:
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Tino Mewes
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
1899 (2022) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Nina Hoger
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
West Germany
Best series:
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
X Company (2015) (series)
The City and the City (2018) (series)
Luc Feit
Luxembourg
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
8 Days (2019) (series)
Aaron Hildebrand
East Germany
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Willi Gerk
Soviet Union
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Lennard Bertzbach
Best series:
Hallo Robbie! (2001) (series)
Lotte Flack
Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Steffen Groth
West Germany
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Billie and the Ghost (2013) (series)
Adam Bousdoukos
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Jonas Nay
West Germany
Best series:
The Tattooist of Auschwitz (2024) (series)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Deutschland 83 (2015) (series)
Mignon Remé
West Germany
Best series:
The Team (2015) (series)
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)