Utawarerumono - The False Faces (2015) (season)
Directed by:
Keitarō MotonagaScreenplay:
Takamitsu KōnoCinematography:
Toshiya KimuraCast:
Keiji Fujiwara, Yumi Hara, Risa Taneda, Inori Minase, Ai Kakuma, Ayane Sakura, Kentarō Tone, Toshiharu Nakanishi, Tōru Ōkawa, Madoka Yonezawa, Fuminori Komatsu, Sayuri Yahagi, Masafumi Kimura (more)Cast
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Yumi Hara
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Risa Taneda
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Inori Minase
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Ai Kakuma
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Kentarō Tone
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Toshiharu Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Madoka Yonezawa
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
Fuminori Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Masafumi Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yūya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Madoka Shiga
Japan
Best series:
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)