Flame of Recca
The Room of Dolls: Fuko's Desperate Struggle!! (E08)
(episode)- Ningjó no heja! Fúko no šitó!! (more)
Japan,
1997, 23 min
Screenplay:
Hiroshi HashimotoCinematography:
Harutoshi MiyagawaComposer:
Yūsuke HonmaCast:
Kōsuke Okano, Nobuo Tobita, Akiko Hiramatsu, Yuki Masuda, Hikaru Midorikawa, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Motoko Kumai, Kotono Mitsuishi, Kiyomi Asai, Daiki Nakamura, Yuri Amano, Shigezō Sasaoka (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Akiko Hiramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kiyomi Asai
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Daiki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yuri Amano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Shigezō Sasaoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)