Noein: To Your Other Self
Creators:
Kazuki AkaneScreenplay:
Kazuki AkaneCinematography:
Maki UedaComposer:
Masumi ItōCast:
Fujiko Takimoto, Haruka Kudô, Saeko Chiba, Kaori Nazuka, Kōki Miyata, Keiji Fujiwara, Sayaka Ōhara, Kazuya Nakai, Akemi Okamura, Kouhei Kiyasu, Atsuko Tanaka, Mai Nakahara, Takako Honda, Daisuke Ono (more)Plots(1)
Haruka Kaminogi’s plan to spend summer break goofing off with her friends gets derailed when she begins having visions of blue snow and strange figures. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Fujiko Takimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)
Haruka Kudô
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Saeko Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kōki Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Takako Honda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Daisuke Kirii
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)