Red Garden
Directed by:
Kō MatsuoScreenplay:
Tomohiro YamashitaCinematography:
Haruhide IshiguroComposer:
Akira SenjuCast:
富坂晶, Ryôko Shintani, Miyuki Sawashiro, Misato Fukuen, Rie Tanaka, Sakura Matsumoto, Omi Minami, Yuu Mori, Shûma Shiratori, Toshinobu Iida, Ryōko Nagata, Mizuki Fujita, Emi Kobayashi, Saori Gotō (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Four New York City school girls with no memory of the previous day are drawn to a late-night rendezvous by mysterious butterflies. Under cover of night, a dark-clad woman makes a shocking revelation. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
富坂晶
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Scrapped Princess (2003) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Rie Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Sakura Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Hidamari Sketch (2007) (series)
The Melody of Oblivion (2004) (series)
Omi Minami
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Yuu Mori
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Shûma Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Kurenai (2008) (series)
Toshinobu Iida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Ryōko Nagata
Japan
Best series:
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Mizuki Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Speed Grapher (2005) (series)
Emi Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden (2001) (series)
Saori Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Sawa Ishige
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Sho Saito
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Sumire Morohoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)