Directed by:
Sebastian NiemannCinematography:
Gerhard SchirloComposer:
Egon RiedelCast:
Michael Herbig, Christoph Maria Herbst, Heike Makatsch, Nick Brimble, Rick Kavanian, Martin Kurz, Karel Dobrý, Karel Vávrovec, Mojmír Maděrič (more)Cast
Michael Herbig
West Germany
Best movies:
Vicky the Viking (2009)
Four Against the Bank (2016)
Manitou's Shoe (2001)
Christoph Maria Herbst
West Germany
Best movies:
Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2015) (TV movie)
How About Adolf? (2018)
Vicky the Viking (2009)
Heike Makatsch
West Germany
Best movies:
Love Actually (2003)
The Road to Santiago (1999) (series)
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
Nick Brimble
UK
Best movies:
War and Peace (2016) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1982) (TV movie)
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)
Rick Kavanian
West Germany
Best movies:
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Manitou's Shoe (2001)
(T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 (2004)
Martin Kurz
Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Wild Chicks and Life (2009)
Wild Chicks in Love (2007)
Karel Dobrý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Czech Soda (1998)
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Karel Vávrovec
Best movies:
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Pražská 5 (1988)
Ravenous (1999)
Mojmír Maděrič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Miroslav Táborský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Oliver Pocher
West Germany
Best movies:
Impy's Island (2006)
Hui Buh: The Goofy Ghost (2006)
Der Weihnachtskrieg (2013) (TV movie)
Michael Kessler
West Germany
Best movies:
Racin in the street (1991)
Look Who's Back (2015)
Neues vom Wixxer (2007)
Michal Rovňák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nesmrteľní (2010) (series)
Vlakári (1988)
Spoveď (1994) (TV movie)
Franziska Schlattner
Romania
Best movies:
The Elementary Particles (2006)
Crazy (2000)
Bella Germania (2019) (series)
Ellenie Salvo González
Best movies:
Phantom Pain (2009)
Dream Factory (2019)
Verschleppt! Die Spur nach Jadd Rashi (2006) (TV movie)
Kaspar Eichel
German Empire
Best movies:
Balloon (2018)
Rising High (2020)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Hans Clarin
German Empire
Best movies:
Fireworks (1954)
The Indian Scarf (1963)
Pippi Goes On Board (1969)
Wolfgang Völz
Best movies:
Dieter - Der Film (2006) (TV movie)
The 25th Hour (1967)
Funeral in Berlin (1966)
Jan Loukota
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Casino Royale (2006)
Blade II (2002)
Unlocked (2017)
Zdeněk Stadtherr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
The Can (2007)
Prague: Iron Curtain (2007) (TV movie)