Our Home's Fox Deity
Screenplay:
Keiichirō ŌchiCinematography:
Shinobu OohataComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Yukana, Yûichi Nakamura, Saori Hayami, Takahiro Mizushima, Yū Shimamura, Yui Kano, Shizuka Itō, Kaori Mizuhashi, Yū Asakawa, Rie Kugimiya, Masumi Asano, Wataru Hatano, Hiroaki Hirata, Hana Takeda (more)Plots(1)
Shiro runs away to go and find Toru. She meets him at his school and is followed by a group of Oni. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Yui Kano
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaori Mizuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wataru Hatano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Hana Takeda
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Ayano Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Masahiro Yamanaka
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
From Me to You: Kimi ni Todoke (2009) (series)
Ryuuta Anzai
Japan
Best series:
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017) (series)
Devil May Cry (2007) (series)
Takanori Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Our Home's Fox Deity (2008) (series)
Jewelpet (2009) (series)
Hitomi Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008) (series)
A Certain Magical Index (2008) (series)