USA,
1950, 404x60 min
Screenplay:
E.B. White, Rod Serling, Jay Presson Allen, John Eldridge, David Shaw, Frank D. Gilroy (more)Cast:
Ed Begley, Leslie Nielsen, Frank Overton, Patty Duke, Elizabeth Montgomery, E.G. Marshall, Grace Kelly, Darren McGavin, Walter Matthau, Michael Constantine, Vincent Gardenia, Telly Savalas (more)Cast
Sally Kemp
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Wyrley Birch
Canada
Arnold Merritt
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Lauren Gilbert
USA
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
James Maloney
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Wolfe Barzell
Russian Empire
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Mel Ruick
USA
Best series:
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Douglass Watson
USA
Best series:
Another World (1964) (series)
Katherine Squire
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Barbara Townsend
USA
Best series:
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Robert Dryden
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Suspicion (1957) (series)
Startime (1959) (series)
Bob Hastings
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Doro Merande
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Natalie Core
USA
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
Fredd Wayne
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Jason Johnson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Donald Symington
USA
Best series:
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
The Cosby Mysteries (1994) (series)
Peter Turgeon
USA
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Startime (1959) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Frederick Rolf
German Empire
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Ryan's Hope (1975) (series)
Another World (1964) (series)
Sid Raymond
USA
Best series:
The O.C. (2003) (series)