Czechoslovakia,
1991, 65 min
Directed by:
Vlasta JanečkováScreenplay:
Ondřej VogeltanzCinematography:
Milan DostálComposer:
Vadim PetrovCast:
Michal Dlouhý, Vida Neuwirthová, Josef Somr, Libuše Švormová, Petr Štěpánek, Jiří Schwarz, Simona Postlerová, Eva Čížková, Tomáš Hanák, Ladislav Trojan, Jan Kuželka, Karel Augusta, Petr Drozda (more)Cast
Martin Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Karel Greif
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Popel a hvězdy (1990) (TV movie)
Všechny krásy života (1990) (TV movie)
Vít Pešina
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Dana Morávková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Smoke (1990)
Jakub a jeho pán (2014) (theatrical recording)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (series)
Eliška Burešová
Best movies:
Osudné dveře (1991) (TV movie)
Klaním se, měsíci (1989) (TV movie)
Věra Petáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Bellevue (1969) (TV movie)
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1971) (TV movie)
Jan Hanžlík
Best movies:
Hodinář (1988) (TV movie)
June Days (1961)
Malostranské humoresky (1995)
Luboš Bíža
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Společnice (2000) (TV movie)
Chvíle pro píseň trubky (1980) (TV movie)
Jan Okrouhlík
Best movies:
House for Two (1987)
Yes, My Dear Friends! (1989)
Naděje má hluboké dno (1989) (TV movie)
Marie-Luisa Váchová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ženitba (1975) (theatrical recording)
Osudné dveře (1991) (TV movie)
Klaním se, měsíci (1989) (TV movie)
Milada Bednářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž přes palubu (1980)
Osudné dveře (1991) (TV movie)
Jak napálit advokáta (1980)
Lenka Horáková
Best movies:
Karlínská balada (2001) (TV movie)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Údolí krásných žab (1973)
Elvíra Němečková
German Empire
Best movies:
Rusalka (1962)
Osudné dveře (1991) (TV movie)
O Popelákovi (1986) (TV movie)
Tomáš Němeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
Rusalka (1962)
Rusalka (1977)
Libor Terš
Best movies:
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Heart to Heart (2022)
Stříbrná vůně mrazu (2005) (TV movie)
Jiří Trojan
Best movies:
Divine Ema (1979)
Pleasures of the Father of His Country (1969)
Rusalka (1977)
Karel Černoch
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Denisa Kubová
Best movies:
Osudné dveře (1991) (TV movie)
Magda, její ztráty a nálezy (1997)
Plaváček (1986) (TV movie)
Helena Gabrielová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
La Vie en rose (2007)
The End of Old Times (1989)
Yes, My Dear Friends! (1989)
Vojtěch Srb
Best movies:
Osudné dveře (1991) (TV movie)