Hero Tales
Directed by:
Osamu SekitaScreenplay:
Mayori SekijimaCinematography:
Tetsuharu HiguchiComposer:
Tamiya TerashimaCast:
Ken'ichi Suzumura, Akemi Kanda, Takahiro Sakurai, Yūki Tai, Banjō Ginga, 二又一成, 福山潤, Fumiko Orikasa, Kinryū Arimoto, Tetsuo Kanao, Junko Kitanishi, Yūko Kaida, Rikiya Koyama, Eri Miyajima, Ken'ichi Ogata (more)Plots(1)
Lord Keiro’s grotesque appetite for power turned him into a bloodthirsty monster. Only Taito can stop him, but he’ll need to draw strength from his friends to survive the final showdown! (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yūki Tai
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Tetsuo Kanao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Junko Kitanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Eri Miyajima
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Sachi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Claymore (2007) (series)
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)