Directed by:
Adam RezekCinematography:
Jan MatiášekPerformers:
Vladimír Kořen (moderator), Maroš Kramár (moderator), Marcela Augustová, Iva Pazderková, Vojtěch Kotek, Yvonne Přenosilová, Zdeněk Izer (more)Performers
Patricie Pagáčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Bet on Friendship (2021)
Gump (2021)
Bořek Slezáček
Czechoslovakia
Petr Vágner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Joan of Arc (1999) (TV movie)
Dune (2000) (series)
Hart's War (2002)
Marek Němec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
#annaismissing (2023)
Lidská tragikomedie (2021) (theatrical recording)
Protector (2009)
Ivana Chýlková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Lou Fanánek Hagen
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
King Ubu (1996)
Jiří Lábus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Veronika Khek Kubařová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Vzkříšení (2018) (theatrical recording)
Každý má svou pravdu (2023) (theatrical recording)
Miloš Pokorný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Shameless (2008)
You Kiss Like a Devil (2012)
The One Who Loved You (2018)
Aleš Lehký
Czechoslovakia
Predrag Bjelac
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Warriors (1999) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
Alexej Pyško
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Berenika Kohoutová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koncert pro Martu (2022) (concert)
Fair Play (2014)
My Sunny Maad (2021)
Petr Vacek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gobseck (1985) (TV movie)
Saturnin (1994)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Milan Enčev
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Valérie Zawadská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
The Cow (1993)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Milan Kňažko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Picasso (2008) (theatrical recording)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Michaela Tomešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2015) (TV movie)
Šejdrem (2008) (TV movie)
Den dobrých skutků (2001) (TV movie)
Janek Ledecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)