Performers
Martin Maxa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Kleopatra (2003) (theatrical recording)
Le martyre de Saint Sébastien (1984) (TV movie)
Ladislav Županič
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Vladimír Merta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Yes, My Dear Friends! (1989)
Marta Kubišová 1990 (1990) (concert)
Pražákům, těm je hej (1990)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Mahulena Bočanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
Žena z Korinta (1986) (TV movie)
Kateřina Macháčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Rusalka (1975) (TV movie)
Netopýr (1981) (TV movie)
Bronislav Poloczek
Poland
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Hotovo, konec! (2003) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Kamil Střihavka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Obraz Doriana Graye (2010) (theatrical recording)
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
Lešek Semelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Oidipus Tyranus (2011) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Petr Rychlý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Aleš Háma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Periferie (1996) (TV movie)
Vůně vanilky (2001) (TV movie)
Michal Jagelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Sjezd abiturientů (1999) (TV movie)
Z pekla štěstí (1999)
Dáda Patrasová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Čertův švagr (1984) (TV movie)
Felix Slováček
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Karel Gott v Lucerně (1982) (concert)
Síť na bludičku (1983) (TV movie)
Veronika Žilková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Jan Čenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jana Hlaváčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Michal Pešek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Jana Šulcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)