Tears to Tiara
Japan,
2009, 24 min
Screenplay:
Tōko MachidaCinematography:
Nozomi ShitaraComposer:
服部隆之Cast:
Tōru Ōkawa, Makoto Ishii, Yūko Gotō, Kiyomi Asai, Ai Shimizu, Kenji Hamada, Ami Koshimizu, Kaori Nazuka, Mai Nakahara, Rie Tanaka, Yōsuke Akimoto, Kana Ueda, Wataru Hatano, Shunzō Miyasaka, Gō Shinomiya (more)Cast
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Makoto Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yūko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kiyomi Asai
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Ai Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Rie Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kana Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Wataru Hatano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shunzō Miyasaka
Japan
Gō Shinomiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yuuichi Ishigami
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Chikara Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)