The Girl Who Leapt Through Space
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Tatsuto HiguchiCinematography:
Hidekatsu OoishiCast:
MAKO, Aya Endō, Yui Makino, Ai Nonaka, Takaya Kuroda, 福山潤, Yukari Tamura, Yukana, Yuuka Nanri, Momoko Saitō, Keikō Sakai, Eiji Miyashita, Ayumi Ootsu, Akiko Kimura, Hiro Shimono, Daisuke Ono, Hiroshi Naka (more)Cast
MAKO
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Yui Makino
Japan
Best series:
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Ai Nonaka
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Takaya Kuroda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yuuka Nanri
Japan
Best series:
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
Momoko Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Sketchbook: Full Color's (2007) (series)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (2009) (series)
Keikō Sakai
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Ayumi Ootsu
Japan
Akiko Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Mika Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)