Needless
Japan,
2009, 24 min
Directed by:
Masayuki SakoiScreenplay:
Yuki EnatsuCinematography:
Shinya MatsuiCast:
Takehito Koyasu, Aya Endō, Eri Kitamura, Hiroki Tōchi, Mariya Ise, Emiri Kato, Kenji Utsumi, Megumi Toyoguchi, Kishō Taniyama, Kaori Fukuhara, Asami Imai, Kentarō Itō, Mayumi Yamaguchi (more)Cast
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Eri Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Emiri Kato
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Kenji Utsumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kaori Fukuhara
Japan
Best series:
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (2012) (series)
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Pandora Hearts (2009) (series)
Asami Imai
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Noragami (2014) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Mayumi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hiroshi Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yuuko Mizobe
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Fuminori Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)