Nyan Koi!
Screenplay:
Shinichi InozumeCinematography:
Tomonori KatouCast:
Shintarō Asanuma, Yuka Iguchi, Ryōko Shiraishi, Yū Kobayashi, Rina Satō, Haruka Tomatsu, Atsuko Tanaka, 福山潤, Yui Sakakibara, Jūrōta Kosugi, Eri Nakao, 鍋井まき子, Tomoaki Maeno, Masahito Yabe, Atsushi Ono (more)Plots(1)
With Christmas around the corner, Jyunpei feels even guiltier as the cat statue is finally discovered to be damaged, deciding to get a part-time job to donate for its repair. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Shintarō Asanuma
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yui Sakakibara
Japan
Best series:
Love, Election & Chocolate (2012) (series)
Nyan Koi! (2009) (series)
ChäoS;HEAd (2008) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Eri Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
鍋井まき子
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Tomoaki Maeno
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Masahito Yabe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Atsushi Ono
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ayano Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
HaNaYaMaTa (2014) (series)
Akira Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)