Performers
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Yvetta Simonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Komedie s Klikou (1964)
V hlavní roli Oldřich Nový (1980)
Jiří Suchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Jiří Suchý: Recitál 1964/2019 (2019) (concert)
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
Jiří Kodet
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Higher Principle (1960)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Landovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Adelheid (1969)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Stella Zázvorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Boris Rösner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Josef Masopust
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Fotbal (1965)
Antonín Panenka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sonata for a Red-Haired Girl (1980)
Objev na Střapaté hůrce (1962)
Věra Chytilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jiří Krejčík
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
The Masked Lover (1940)
Jan Pixa st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Hlavní výhra (1958)
Dnes v jednom domě (1980) (series)
Olga Čuříková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kamarád do deště (1988)
Searching (1965)
Roky prelomu (1989) (series)
Ladislav Chudík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Martin Huba
Slovak state
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Jitka Němcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hodina pravdy (2000) (TV movie)
Ruth to vidí jinak (2004) (TV movie)
Otakar Vávra
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Great Movie Robbery (1986)
Ladislav Lakomý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)