Composer:
Keiichi OkuCast:
Yui Aragaki, Sōichiro Hoshi, Taiki Matsuno, Kazuya Nakai, Rie Kugimiya, Hideyuki Tanaka, Isshin Chiba, Susumu Chiba, Tomokazu Seki, Hozumi Gôda, Yukana (more)Episodes(48)
-
There Are Monsters Among Us! (E01)
-
Marcus' Inner Strength! (E02)
-
The Return of Thomas! (E03)
-
The New Team of Marcus and Thomas! (E04)
-
Digital World, Here We Come! (E05)
-
The Ultimate Team No More? (E06)
-
A Birthday Kristy Will Never Forget! (E07)
-
The Singer's Secret (E08)
-
Never Meet Your Heroes (E09)
-
Curse This Curse: Marcus's Bad Day (E10)
-
The Vile of Vilemon! (E11)
-
The Digi-Egg That Fell to Earth (E12)
-
The Rise of Rizegreymon! (E13)
-
The Wild Boy of the Digital World (E14)
-
The Gorge of Deception! (E15)
-
Falcomon: Friend or Foe?! (E16)
-
Yoshi's Biggest Battle: The One with Herself (E17)
-
The Clash with Merukimon! (E18)
-
The Truth About Keenan (E19)
-
The Crier Family Reunion (E20)
-
The Digimon Army Makes Its Move! (E21)
-
The Wrath of SaberLeomon (E22)
-
One More Digital Dive! (E23)
-
The Past Revealed (E24)
-
Kurata's Revenge! (E25)
-
Memory Is the First Thing to Go! (E26)
-
Chase Kurata - The Operation of Digimon Extermination Begins! (E27)
-
Evolution is Impossible! The Digivices Break Down (E28)
-
Resurrecting Digivices - A New Brilliance (E29)
-
An Imprisoned Masaru - The Holy City's Trap (E30)
Plots(1)
Follow the adventures of Marcus, a cool junior high school student, and his favorite Digimon Agumon as they investigate their way through the Digital World battling Digital Monsters in exciting and different situations. Marcus best friends Thomas and Yoshino with their Digimon partners Gaomon and Lalamon join in the adventures and help challenge and battle strong opponents along the way. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Haruo Satō
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanae Oki
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
Keikō Sakai
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Natsuki Mori
Best series:
NANA (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nobuyuki Kobushi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Oma Ichimura
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2001) (series)
11 Eyes (2009) (series)
Mashiroiro Symphony (2011) (series)
Saori Seto
Japan
Best series:
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ken'ichirō Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Digimon Data Squad (2006) (series)
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
前田健
Japan
Best series:
The Flower Shop Without Roses (2008) (series)
Girls (2012) (series)
Digimon Data Squad (2006) (series)
Kate Higgins
USA
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Regular Show (2009) (series)
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)
Neil Kaplan
USA
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Love, Death & Robots (2019) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Susan Boyajian
Best series:
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) (series)
Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (series)
Lex Lang
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Regular Show (2009) (series)
Love, Death & Robots (2019) (series)