USA,
1967, 22x60 min
Cinematography:
Lester ShorrComposer:
Earle HagenCast:
Danny Thomas, Van Johnson, Dorothy Provine, Don Adams, Polly Bergen, Juliet Prowse, Janice Rule, Barry Sullivan, May Britt, Dane Clark, Angela Cartwright, George Maharis, Peter Brown, Regis Philbin (more)Cast
Danny Thomas
USA
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Van Johnson
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Dorothy Provine
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Don Adams
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Polly Bergen
USA
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Juliet Prowse
India
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Muppet Show (1976) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Janice Rule
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Barry Sullivan
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
May Britt
Sweden
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Dane Clark
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Angela Cartwright
UK
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Lost in Space (2018) (series)
Startime (1959) (series)
George Maharis
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Peter Brown
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Regis Philbin
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
Shirley Jones
USA
Best series:
Over the Garden Wall (2014) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Victor French
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Richard Kiley
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Hans Conried
USA
Best series:
Tom and Jerry (1940) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Rocky and His Friends (1959) (series)
Abbe Lane
USA
Best series:
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Amazing Stories (1985) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Edward Andrews
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)