Cinematography:
Tomonori KatouComposer:
尾澤拓実Cast:
Mai Fuchigami, Mariya Ise, Yū Kobayashi, Saki Fujita, Emiri Kato, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Tamio Ōki, Mariya Ito, Yūko Gotō, Fumihiko Tachiki, Katsuyuki Konishi (more)Episodes(12)
-
Joga Town (E01)
-
Siblings (E02)
-
Impulse (E03)
-
Premonition (E04)
-
Runaway (E05)
-
Love (E06)
-
Loss (E07)
-
Complication (E08)
-
Secret Room (E09)
-
Hassaku Festival (E10)
-
Demise (E11)
-
The Mysterious Tale of Joga Town (E12)
Plots(1)
Kuzumi Hiroshi moves to the town of Joga with his father and his handicapped sister. The town's stories of man-like wolves seem like small town lore. But when people start to go missing, it's not out of the realm of possibility. (HIDIVE)
Cast
楠浩子
Japan
Best series:
B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time (2010) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (2014) (series)
Ryûichi Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Carnival Phantasm (2011) (series)
Amagami SS (2010) (series)
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha (2014) (series)
升望
Japan
Best series:
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Hiro Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kiyohito Yoshikai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kazuya Kishimoto
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Skip Beat! (2008) (series)
Aki Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Fumihiro Okabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Hiroki Matsuhisa
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (2018) (series)
Yoshinori Tsushima
Japan
Best series:
Freezing (2011) (series)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs Of The East (2013) (series)
Okamikakushi: Masque of the Wolf (2010) (series)
磯部一広
Japan
Best series:
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (2010) (series)
Okamikakushi: Masque of the Wolf (2010) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Yûdai Satô
Japan
Ken'ichi Mine
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Ryûsaku Chijiwa
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)