Zakuro
Japan,
2010, 25 min
Screenplay:
Mari OkadaCinematography:
Yoshio ÔkôchiComposer:
杉本優Cast:
Mai Nakahara, Takahiro Sakurai, Kana Hanazawa, Aki Toyosaki, Yui Horie, Yūki Kaji, Kazue Komiya, Akihiko Ishizumi, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Yuka Iguchi, Mutsumi Tamura, Misaki Sekiyama, Chiyako Shibahara (more)Cast
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Yūki Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kazue Komiya
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Akihiko Ishizumi
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Misaki Sekiyama
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Chiyako Shibahara
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Kimiko Saitō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
寿美菜子
Japan
Best series:
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Baby Steps (2014) (series)