France / Germany / Czech Republic / Italy,
2011, 10 h 24 min
(Length: 52 min)
Creators:
Tom FontanaCinematography:
Ousama RawiComposer:
Cyril MorinCast:
John Doman, Mark Ryder, Stanley Weber, Isolda Dychauk, Marta Gastini, Diarmuid Noyes, Andrea Sawatzki, Art Malik, Assumpta Serna, John Bradley, Sean Campion (more)Episodes(12)
-
1492 (S01E01)
-
Ondata di calore (S01E02)
-
A Sacred Vow (S01E03)
-
Wisdom of the Holy Spirit (S01E04)
-
The Bonds of Matrinomy (S01E05)
-
Legitimacy (S01E06)
-
Maneuvers (S01E07)
-
Prelude to An Apocalypse (S01E08)
-
The Invasion of Rome (S01E09)
-
Miracles (S01E10)
-
God's Monster (S01E11)
-
The Serpent Rises (S01E12)
Cast
Nicholas Amer
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Paul Brennen
Best series:
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Shameless (2004) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Josef Jelínek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Borgia (2011) (series)
Kriminálka Anděl (2008) (series)
Dan Cade
UK
Best series:
True Detective (2014) (series)
The Billion Dollar Code (2021) (series)
Atlantic Crossing (2020) (series)
David Atrakchi
Best series:
The Cop - Crime Scene Paris (2013) (series)
Borgia (2011) (series)
Les Toqués (2009) (series)
Vincent Carmichael
Best series:
Ultimate Force (2002) (series)
Black Earth Rising (2018) (series)
Borgia (2011) (series)
Raimund Wallisch
Austria
Best series:
Kafka (2024) (series)
Borgia (2011) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Jim High
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
The Sleepers (2019) (series)
Andrew Hawley
UK
Best series:
Cuffs (2015) (series)
Us (2020) (series)
Inspector Lewis (2006) (series)
Eliška Křenková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Volga (2023) (series)
How Not to Screw Up Your Life (2019) (series)
Dave Legeno
UK
Best series:
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Great Expectations (2011) (series)
The Fixer (2008) (series)
Amber Rose Revah
UK
Best series:
The Punisher (2017) (series)
House of Saddam (2008) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Petr Vaněk
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Táta v nesnázích (2023) (series)
Brian Caspe
USA
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Marc Duret
France
Best series:
Outlander (2014) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Franklin (2024) (series)
Petr Jákl
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Maigret (1991) (series)
Borgia (2011) (series)
HDP: Hodně divné příběhy (2006) (series)
Adrien Jolivet
France
Best series:
Deep State (2018) (series)
Borgia (2011) (series)
Alice Nevers : Le juge est une femme (1993) (series)
Anna Kameníková
Czech Republic
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Good Morning, Brno! (2023) (series)
Rosie Sansom
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
Episodes (2011) (series)
Lucy Boynton
USA
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Sense and Sensibility (2008) (series)
Modern Love (2019) (series)