Cinematography:
Vladimír HolomekPerformers:
Petr Nárožný, Saša Rašilov nejml., Bolek Polívka, Luděk Sobota, Jiřina Jirásková, Iva Janžurová, Miroslav Donutil, Vladimír Menšík, Jiřina Bohdalová, Václav Vorlíček, Stella Zázvorková (more)Performers
Jitka Molavcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Larks on a String (1969)
Michal Tučný - Fidlej a hraj (2008) (video compilation)
Zdeněk Svěrák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Smoljak
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Grossmann
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Crime in the Night Club (1968)
Sedm koní a vavříny (1966) (TV movie)
Jiří Suchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Jiří Suchý: Recitál 1964/2019 (2019) (concert)
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
Jiří Císler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
The Ear (1970)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
Ondřej Suchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Two Men from Another World (1962)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Michal Pavlata
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Věra Ferbasová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lubomír Lipský st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Josef Dvořák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Jiří Menzel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
The Cremator (1968)
Larks on a String (1969)
Jan Svěrák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Dark Blue World (2001)
An Ambiguous Report about the End of the World (1997)
Bořivoj Penc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Jan Hraběta
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, široký a krátkozraký (2006) (theatrical recording)
Akt (1997) (theatrical recording)
Jan Kačer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Barbora Hrzánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hrdý Budžes (2003) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Racek (1996) (theatrical recording)