Winners & Losers - Season 3 (2013) (season)
Australia,
2013, 42 min
Directed by:
Pino AmentaScreenplay:
Trent RobertsCinematography:
Greg De MarignyComposer:
Amy BastowCast:
Melissa Bergland, Virginia Gay, Zoë Gameau, Melanie Vallejo, Katherine Hicks, Tom Wren, Damien Bodie, Stephen Phillips, Tom Hobbs, Jack Pearson, Denise Scott, Francis Greenslade, Sarah Grace (more)Plots(1)
The full moon brings out the green-eyed monster as the girls grapple with jealousy issues at Patrick’s 21st party. (iTunes)
Cast
Melissa Bergland
Best series:
Into the Dark (2018) (series)
Virginia Gay
Best series:
Preacher (2016) (series)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Melanie Vallejo
Australia
Best series:
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Power Rangers Mystic Force (2006) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Katherine Hicks
Best series:
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Heartbreak High (1994) (series)
Tom Wren
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Love Me (2021) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Damien Bodie
Australia
Best series:
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Ocean Girl (1994) (series)
Crash Zone (1999) (series)
Stephen Phillips
Best series:
Thai Cave Rescue (2022) (series)
The Leftovers (2014) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Tom Hobbs
Best series:
Spartacus (2010) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Picnic at Hanging Rock (2018) (series)
Denise Scott
Best series:
Please Like Me (2013) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
SeaChange (1998) (series)
Francis Greenslade
Best series:
The Leftovers (2014) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (2013) (series)
Sarah Grace
Best series:
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Anne Phelan
Australia
Best series:
Kelly the Hero (1991) (series)
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Sibylla Budd
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Picnic at Hanging Rock (2018) (series)
PiaGrace Moon
Best series:
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Luke McKenzie
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Danielle Horvat
Australia
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Harrow (2018) (series)
Sea Patrol (2007) (series)
Cassandra Magrath
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
The Cry (2018) (series)