Toriko
Splendid Healing! Here Comes the Gourmet Reviver, Yosaku! (E38)
(episode)- Gókai čirjó! Saiseija josaku tódžó! (more)
Directed by:
座古明史Screenplay:
Tomoko TaguchiComposer:
水谷広実Cast:
Romi Paku, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Youhei Oobayashi, Takahiro Sakurai, Mitsuo Iwata, Nana Mizuki, Kokoro Kikuchi, Asami Tano, Kōsuke Toriumi, Ken'ichirō Ōhashi, Wataru Takagi, Shūsaku Shirakawa (more)Plots(1)
Toriko's gang arrives in the healing country of Life, an amazing land of curative creatures that can treat almost any ailment. After a chance meeting with Sunny, the group visits Teppei's master, a renowned - and rowdy - Reviver. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Youhei Oobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mitsuo Iwata
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Kokoro Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Asami Tano
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ken'ichirō Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Shūsaku Shirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (2017) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Manabu Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Tomoko Kaneda
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Sakiko Uran
Japan
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Masaya Onosaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)