Capeta
Screenplay:
Tsutomu KamishiroCinematography:
Seiichi MorishitaComposer:
Toshihiko SahashiCast:
Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Kouhei Kiyasu, Mika Kikuchi, Shinya Kote, Shigeru Sugimoto, Ōki Sugiyama, Hiroshi Shimozaki, Takahiro Hirano, Maki Saitou, Takeshi Maeda, Ryôsuke Ôtani, Yū Mizushima (more)Cast
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Mika Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)
Shinya Kote
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Great Pretender (2020) (series)
Jewelpet (2009) (series)
Shigeru Sugimoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rilakkuma and Kaoru (2019) (series)
Gatchaman Crowds (2013) (series)
Ōki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hiroshi Shimozaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Takahiro Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Maki Saitou
Japan
Best series:
Babe, My Love (2004) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) (series)
Takeshi Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Ryôsuke Ôtani
Japan
Best series:
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Yū Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Kôichi Nagano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hirota Tsuyoshi
Japan
Best series:
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) (series)
Mutsumi Fukuma
Japan
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Shôichirô Akaboshi
Japan
Best series:
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Ronia the Robber's Daughter (2014) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Shinobu Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mika Ishibashi
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Asako Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Suzuka (2005) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2004) (series)