Performers
Monika Absolonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Pocta muzikálům (2017) (concert)
Malý princ (2018) (theatrical recording)
Richard Genzer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Marek Ztracený v Edenu (2023) (concert)
Josef Polášek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Protector (2009)
Helena Vondráčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Zlatý slavík 1973 (1974) (concert)
Tereza Kostková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Women on the Run (2019)
Vanda Hybnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Pražská 5 (1988)
Volga (2023) (series)
Roman Šmucler
Czechoslovakia
Jiří Hána
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
I ve smrti sami (2004) (TV movie)
Smyčka (2009) (TV movie)
Petr Vondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Women on the Run (2019)
Photographer (2015)
Adéla ještě nevečeřela (2010) (theatrical recording)
Jan Čenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Ladislav Županič
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Michal Novotný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Famílie (2010) (theatrical recording)
Peter Nagy
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
V slepých uličkách (2015) (concert)
Lýra 50 (2016) (concert)
Halina Pawlowská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - guide
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Go Back to Your Grave! (1989)
Ilona Csáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 80 (2018) (concert)
Petr Bende
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Pocta Karlu Gottovi (2022) (concert)
Karel Gott 70 (2009) (concert)
Markéta Konvičková
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Dukla 61 (2018) (TV movie)
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Pocta Haně Zagorové (2024) (concert)
Václav Svoboda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Aleš Zbořil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
V meste plnom dáždnikov (1989)
Správnej dres (2015) (TV movie)
Robert Mikluš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Balada pro banditu (2012) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)