Canada,
2012, 4 h 24 min
(Length: 22 min)
Screenplay:
Gerry Dee, Mark Forward, Michael Volpe, Kurt Smeaton, Andrew De Angelis, A.M. Reid (more)Cinematography:
Thom BestComposer:
Blain MorrisCast:
Gerry Dee, Jonathan Torrens, Lauren Hammersley, Bette MacDonald, Naomi Snieckus, Darrin Rose, Gary Levert, Koumbie, Mark Little, Suresh John, Kassidy Mattera, Mark Forward, Wes Williams, Allie Bertram (more)Episodes(12)
-
Pilot (S01E01)
-
24 Hour Famine (S01E02)
-
Grade the Teacher (S01E03)
-
Exam Week (S01E04)
-
Bully Awareness Week (S01E05)
-
The Dance (S01E06)
-
Job Opportunity (S01E07)
-
Guest Speaker (S01E08)
-
Quiz Cup (S01E09)
-
Field Trip (S01E10)
-
The Basketball Diaries (S01E11)
-
Charity Day (S01E12)
Cast
Gerry Dee
Canada
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Animal Control (2023) (series)
Jonathan Torrens
Canada
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys (2001) (series)
Letterkenny (2016) (series)
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (series)
Lauren Hammersley
Best series:
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Virgin River (2019) (series)
John Doe (2002) (series)
Bette MacDonald
Best series:
Lexx (1997) (series)
Naomi Snieckus
Canada
Best series:
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Haven (2010) (series)
Gary Levert
Best series:
Lexx (1997) (series)
The Book of Negroes (2015) (series)
Haven (2010) (series)
Koumbie
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys: The Animated Series (2019) (series)
Mark Little
Canada
Suresh John
Canada
Best series:
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Man Seeking Woman (2015) (series)
Mark Forward
Canada
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Letterkenny (2016) (series)
Doc (2001) (series)
Wes Williams
Canada
Best series:
Jake 2.0 (2003) (series)
Blue Murder (2001) (series)
Transporter: The Series (2012) (series)
Allie Bertram
Canada
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
R.L. Stine's the Haunting Hour: The Series (2010) (series)
Molly Dunsworth
Canada
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys: The Animated Series (2019) (series)
From (2022) (series)
Haven (2010) (series)
Rachael Whitzman
Best series:
Haven (2010) (series)
Angela Vermeir
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys (2001) (series)
Lexx (1997) (series)
Laura Kohoot
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys (2001) (series)
Haven (2010) (series)
Jennifer Robertson
Best series:
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Ginny & Georgia (2021) (series)
Nikita (2010) (series)
Kurt Smeaton
Canada