Marmalade Boy
Japan,
1995, 24 min
Directed by:
Toru YamadaScreenplay:
Aya MatsuiComposer:
Keiichi OkuCast:
Mariko Kōda, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Jun'ichi Kanemaru, Wakana Yamazaki, Hideyuki Tanaka, Hiroko Emori, Bin Shimada, Yōko Kawanami, Ikuya Sawaki, Kazunari Tanaka, Shin'ichirō Ōta, Megumi Urawa, Sakura Tange (more)Cast
Mariko Kōda
Japan
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Wakana Yamazaki
Japan
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hiroko Emori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Yōko Kawanami
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kazunari Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Shin'ichirō Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series) - actor, narrator
Megumi Urawa
Japan
Sakura Tange
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yūko Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
小野寺麻理子
Best series:
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
中村尚子
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Tōru Furuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)