Directed by:
Karel SmyczekScreenplay:
Ivan BednářCinematography:
Juraj ŠajmovičComposer:
Michal PavlíčekCast:
Oldřich Navrátil, Ivana Chýlková, Marie Durnová, Rostislav Kuba, Eugen Jegorov, Miloslav Štibich, Oldřich Vlach, Jitka Asterová, Zdeněk Dušek, Bořík Procházka, Vladimír Hrabánek, František Husák (more)Cast
Oldřich Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Ivana Chýlková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Marie Durnová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Gazdina roba (2009) (theatrical recording)
Scalpel, Please (1985)
Rostislav Kuba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Eugen Jegorov
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Miloslav Štibich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jitka Asterová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Empties (2007)
Zdeněk Dušek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Cow (1993)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Bořík Procházka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Vladimír Hrabánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
František Husák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Radan Rusev
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Silent Pain (1990)
Gobseck (1985) (TV movie)
Valentina Thielová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Břetislav Rychlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Boomerang (1996)
Vojtěch, Called Orphan (1989)
Antonín Bubeník
Best movies:
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Mrs Dulská's Morals (1958)
Nemocný bílý slon (1989)
Valerie Kaplanová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)