Directed by:
Zdeněk ZelenkaPerformers:
Jiřina Bohdalová, Lucie Bílá, Jozef Bednárik, Jiřina Jirásková, Hana Křížková, Marta Kubišová, Petr Malásek, Dominik Hašek, Marcela Březinová (more)Performers
Ivan Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Ondřej Brousek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Tři sestry (2010) (theatrical recording)
Ivan Hlas
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Big Beat (1993)
Cabriolet (2001)
Lukáš Hlavica
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Chef Speciality (1999) (TV movie)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
David Novotný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Teremin (2010) (theatrical recording)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Miroslava Pleštilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Odplata (1992) (TV movie)
Matěj Ruppert
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Pupendo (2003)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Jiří Strach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Kamil Střihavka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Obraz Doriana Graye (2010) (theatrical recording)
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
Jan Šťastný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Sekal Has to Die (1998)
Klára Pollertová-Trojanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Petr Fiala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Skleněný dům (1981)
Tribute to Miro Žbirka 70 (2022) (concert)
Marek Eben
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Praha stověžatá (2016) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Marek Epstein
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charlatan (2020)
Laďa Kerndl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
St. Helen's Island (2011)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Simona Stašová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Josef Vojtek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Kabát - Noc v Edenu (2019) (concert)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Jitka Zelenková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Karel Gott v Lucerně (1982) (concert)
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)