Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes - Gekitouden (2013) (season)
The Dream Yaiba Saw - Midnight Sun King vs. Dark Yellow (S02E09)
(episode)- Yaiba ga Mita Yume: Byakuya Ou tai Yami no Kiiro (more)
Japan,
2013, 25 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateDirected by:
渡辺正樹Screenplay:
Shūichi KōyamaCinematography:
Toshiyuki SadamatsuComposer:
瀬川英史Cast:
Junko Minagawa, Hikaru Midorikawa, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Yui Horie, Shō Hayami, 福山潤, Yūki Ono, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Rie Kugimiya, Hiroshi Yanaka, Akemi Kanda, Michiko Neya, 天田益男, Takuya Eguchi, Kenji Sugimura (more)Cast
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Hikaru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroshi Yanaka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
天田益男
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Takuya Eguchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kenji Sugimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Rikiya Koyama (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)