Leviathan: The Last Defense
Screenplay:
Yasunori IdeCinematography:
Yoshihiro SekiyaCast:
Saori Hayami, Eri Kitamura, Ayana Taketatsu, Kana Hanazawa, Takashi Kondō, Kenji Nomura, Tadashi Miyazawa, Natsue Sasamoto, Miyuki Satō, Yumiko Nishino, 平田真菜, Juri Nagatsuma, 七瀬亜深, Takuya Masumoto (more)Plots(1)
Finally returning to their village, Leviatan and her friends are enveloped by a pleasant sense of weariness and relief. Syrop asks the three girls once again if they will join the Aquafall Defense. Jörmungand and Bahamut respond to her request, but Leviatan says she wishes to stay in the town and refuses... (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Eri Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Ayana Taketatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Takashi Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Tadashi Miyazawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Natsue Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (2021) (series)
Miyuki Satō
Japan
Best series:
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV (2016) (series)
Blade of the Immortal (2019) (series)
Black Clover (2017) (series)
Yumiko Nishino
Japan
Best series:
Leviathan: The Last Defense (2013) (series)
平田真菜
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Kengan Ashura (2019) (series)
Juri Nagatsuma
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
七瀬亜深
Japan
Best series:
Chihayafuru (2011) (series)
Special A (2008) (series)
Mischievious Kiss (2008) (series)
Takuya Masumoto
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Yuuko Mori
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)
Yumi Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Tomoko Kaneda (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)