Laughing Under the Clouds
Screenplay:
Satoko OkazakiCinematography:
Yasushi KudôComposer:
福廣秀一朗Cast:
Takahiro Sakurai, Tsubasa Yonaga, Yūki Kaji, Yûichi Nakamura, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Kōsuke Toriumi, Yuuki Fujiwara, Shin'ichirō Miki, Mamiko Noto, Sayaka Ōhara, Hiroki Yasumoto, Hiro Shimono (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Yūki Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yuuki Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Snow White with the Red Hair (2015) (series)
Tokyo Ghoul (2014) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Aimi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ryuichi Horibe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomotaka Hachisuka
Japan
Best series:
Basilisk (2005) (series)
The Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic (2024) (series)
Drifters (2016) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Toshihiko Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Highschool of the Dead (2010) (series)
Yuki Sorami
Japan
Best series:
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Spiritpact (2016) (series)
Laughing Under the Clouds (2014) (series)
Ari Ozawa
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Isamu Yūsen
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)