Japan,
2021, 4 h 36 min
(Length: 23 min, TV version: 13x23 min)
Directed by:
畑野森生Cinematography:
Yuichiro OsadaComposer:
Kenji KawaiCast:
Tomo Muranaka, Yūki Kaji, Nao Tamura, Nobunaga Shimazaki, Hisao Egawa, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Mie Sonozaki, Kenjirō Tsuda, Ayumu Murase, Ryōko Shiraishi (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
The Attack (S02E01)
-
Collision (S02E02)
-
Battle (S02E03)
-
Destiny (S02E04)
-
New Technique (S02E05)
-
Strong Will (S02E06)
-
Showdown (S02E07)
-
Negotiation (S02E08)
-
Captain (S02E09)
-
The Upper Ranks (S02E10)
-
The Strong Ones (S02E11)
-
New face (S02E12)
Cast
Yukiko Morishita
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Masakazu Morita
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Yūsei Oda
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Yasuhiro Takato
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Masaya Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Yūsuke Numata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yasuhiko Tokuyama
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tasuku Hatanaka
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Yūki Tai
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Makoto Naruse
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Umeka Shôji
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hero (2001) (series)
Chihiro Ikki
Japan
Best series:
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Prison School (2015) (series)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017) (series)
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Takeshi Kusao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)