Performers
Jack Klugman
USA
Best movies:
12 Angry Men (1957)
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
George Hamilton
USA
Best movies:
The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 (1992) (TV movie)
The Godfather: Part III (1990)
Roots (1977) (series)
Lainie Kazan
USA
Best movies:
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Big Hit (1998)
The Journey of Natty Gann (1985)
Paul Lynde
USA
Best movies:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Hugo the Hippo (1975)
Charlotte's Web (1973)
Jerry Stiller
USA
Best movies:
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974)
Subway Stories: Tales from the Underground (1997) (TV movie)
Hairspray (1988)
Anson Williams
USA
Susan Sullivan
USA
Best movies:
Midway (1976)
My Best Friend's Wedding (1997)
Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruthless Reporter (1991) (TV movie)
Mackenzie Phillips
USA
Best movies:
The Jacket (2005)
American Graffiti (1973)
More American Graffiti (1979)
Ron Glass
USA
Best movies:
Serenity (2005)
The Butler (2013) - a.f.
Recess: School's Out (2001)
Marla Gibbs
USA
Best movies:
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
Please Stand By (2017)
Black Belt Jones (1974)
Jack Riley
USA
Best movies:
Days of Wine and Roses (1962)
Frances (1982)
Boogie Nights (1997)
Jason Alexander
USA
Best movies:
Hachiko: A Dog's Story (2009)
Pretty Woman (1990)
Jacob's Ladder (1990)
Conchata Ferrell
USA
Best movies:
K-PAX (2001)
Edward Scissorhands (1990)
True Romance (1993)
Alan Campbell
USA
Best movies:
A Simple Wish (1997)
Pat Carroll
USA
Best movies:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Little Mermaid (1989)
Freedom Writers (2007)
Brian Patrick Clarke
USA
Best movies:
To Write Love on Her Arms (2012)
Sleepaway Camp II: Unhappy Campers (1988)
Sydney White (2007)
Judy Carne
UK
Best movies:
The Americanization of Emily (1964)
Sheila MacRae
UK
Best movies:
Caged (1950)
Bikini Beach (1964)
Elaine Joyce
USA
Best movies:
Funny Girl (1968)
Lost Flight (1970) (TV movie)
The Music Man (1962)
Don Galloway
USA
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
The Rare Breed (1966)
The Big Chill (1983)