Gegege no Kitaró
Japan,
2008, 24 min
Screenplay:
Riku SanjōComposer:
Katsumi HoriiCast:
Minami Takayama, Isamu Tanonaka, Hiromi Konno, Wataru Takagi, Keiko Yamamoto, Naoki Tatsuta, Jōji Yanami, Yūko Maruyama, Haruna Ikezawa, Daisuke Gōri, Keiji Hirai, 田中大文, Hidehiko Kaneko (more)Cast
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Isamu Tanonaka
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Hiromi Konno
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Keiko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Yūko Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Summer Nude (2013) (series)
Hidamari Sketch (2007) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Haruna Ikezawa
Greece
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Keiji Hirai
Japan
田中大文
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hidehiko Kaneko
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Hidekatsu Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yasuhiro Takato
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Ai Nonaka
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)