Gegege no Kitaró
Japan,
2008, 24 min
Screenplay:
木原大輔Composer:
Katsumi HoriiCast:
Minami Takayama, Isamu Tanonaka, Hiromi Konno, Wataru Takagi, Keiko Yamamoto, Naoki Tatsuta, Jōji Yanami, Toshio Furukawa, Manami Nakayama, Yūko Maruyama, Katsuyuki Konishi, Haruna Ikezawa (more)Cast
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Isamu Tanonaka
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Hiromi Konno
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Keiko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Toshio Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Manami Nakayama
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Yūko Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Summer Nude (2013) (series)
Hidamari Sketch (2007) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Haruna Ikezawa
Greece
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Atsushi Ii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Atsushi Kisaichi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yasuhiro Takato
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)