Cinematography:
Craig WrightComposer:
Benjamin PinkertonCast:
Melissa O'Neil, Anthony Lemke, Alex Mallari Jr., Jodelle Ferland, Roger Cross, Zoie Palmer, Marc Bendavid, Melanie Liburd, Shaun Sipos, Torri Higginson (more)VOD (2)
Seasons(3) / Episodes(39)
Plots(1)
In Dark Matter, the crew of a derelict spaceship is awakened from stasis with no memories of who they are or how they got on board. Facing threats at every turn, they have to work together to survive a voyage charged with vengeance, betrayal and hidden secrets. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Alexandra Scott
Best series:
Dark Matter (2015) (series)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) (series)
Doug MacLeod
Canada
Best series:
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Jack Ryan (2018) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Thomas Mitchell
Best series:
Gangland Undercover (2015) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
The Heights (1992) (series)
Darrin Baker
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
Laura Cilevitz
Best series:
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Painkiller (2023) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
Michael Ayres
Canada
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Ish Morris
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Craig Burnatowski
Canada
Best series:
The Boys (2019) (series)
What We Do in the Shadows (2019) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Moses Nyarko
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Brian Frank
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Jung-Yul Kim
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
American Gods (2017) (series)
Dark Matter (2015) (series)
Megan Murphy
Best series:
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Dark Matter (2015) (series)
Joel Keller
Best series:
Fellow Travelers (2023) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Five Days at Memorial (2022) (series)
Tre Smith
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Bomb Girls (2012) (series)
Adam Chuckryk
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Dark Matter (2015) (series)
Jeff Teravainen
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Andrew Fleming
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Jennifer Mote
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The L.A. Complex (2012) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Patrick Kwok-Choon
Canada
Best series:
Cardinal (2017) (series)
Man Seeking Woman (2015) (series)
Nikita (2010) (series)
Angelica Alejandro
Best series:
The Boys (2019) (series)
What We Do in the Shadows (2019) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)