The Valley
Directed by:
Jan Martin ScharfCinematography:
Timo MoritzCast:
Friedrich Mücke, Gudrun Landgrebe, Antje Traue, Rainer Sellien, Max Mauff, Laura Tonke, Jonah Rausch, Oliver Marlo, Martin Kiefer, Arved Birnbaum, Anna Böttcher, Peter Clös, Helga Boettiger (more)Cast
Friedrich Mücke
East Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (1997) (series)
Gudrun Landgrebe
West Germany
Best series:
Heimat: A Chronicle of Germany (1984) (series)
Der Bastard (1989) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Antje Traue
East Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series) - actor, a.f.
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Rainer Sellien
West Germany
Best series:
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Outlander (2014) (series)
Dear Child (2023) (series)
Max Mauff
Germany
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Laura Tonke
West Germany
Best series:
Sløborn (2020) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Jonah Rausch
Best series:
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Oliver Marlo
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Martin Kiefer
East Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Arved Birnbaum
East Germany
Best series:
Barbarians (2020) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Anna Böttcher
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Eifelpraxis (2016) (series)
Peter Clös
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Helga Boettiger
German Empire
Best series:
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Marcel Glauche
Germany
Best series:
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (2006) (series)
Emilia von Heiseler
Germany
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Christina Große
East Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Anna Herrmann
Germany
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
Skylines (2019) (series)
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Urs Jucker
Switzerland
Best series:
8 Days (2019) (series)
Der Bestatter (2013) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ronald Kukulies
West Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)