Screenplay:
Yasuyuki MutōComposer:
Hiroyuki SawanoCast:
Ayumi Fujimura, Kōki Uchiyama, Daisuke Namikawa, Shūichi Ikeda, Ken Narita, Wataru Takagi, Hideaki Tezuka, Hiro Shimono, Anri Katsu, Hiroki Yasumoto (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(22)
-
Departure 0096 (E01)
-
First Blood (E02)
-
They Called it Gundam (E03)
-
Full Frontal's Pursuit (E04)
-
Clash with Red Comet (E05)
-
Under the Mask (E06)
-
The Battle of Palau (E07)
-
Laplace, Where it All Began (E08)
-
Retribution (E09)
-
From the Scorching Earth (E10)
-
Battle at Torrington (E11)
-
A Private War (E12)
-
Banagher Links, Soldier (E13)
-
Clash of the Two Unicorns (E14)
-
Waiting in Space (E15)
-
The Side Co-Prosperity Sphere (E16)
-
Nahel Argama Recaptured (E17)
-
Fateful Battle (E18)
-
Another Cosmic Glow (E19)
-
Laplace's Box (E20)
-
To the World's End (E21)
-
Return (E22)
Plots(1)
U.C. 0096. Three years after Char's Rebellion, Banagher Links, a boy living at the manufacturing colony Industrial 7, meets a mysterious girl who calls herself Audrey Burne. Audrey claims that she is trying to stop the Vist Foundation from handing over Laplace's Box to the Neo Zeon remnants known as the Sleeves, an act which could spark another war, and Banagher decides to help her. But the colony becomes a battlefield as fighting breaks out between the Sleeves and the Earth Federation Forces, who have also come to stop the handover... (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Akihiko Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Tatami Galaxy (2010) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (2010) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Naoya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Atsushi Miyauchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Takuya Satō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Yūki Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Hideyuki Umezu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Gō Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Takeshi Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Kenji Sugimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masaharu Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shirō Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Mitsuru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (2010) (series)
Tsuto Kawai
Japan
Best series:
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (2010) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ryū Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)