Aikatsu Stars! - Season 2 (2017) (season)
Animation / Music
Japan,
2018, 24 min
Screenplay:
Hiroshi YamaguchiCinematography:
Youichi OogamiCast:
Miyu Tomita, Ayaka Asai, Megumi Yamaguchi, Natsumi Murakami, Yume Miyamoto, Natsumi Fujiwara, Nako Eguchi, 前田佳織里, 田所あずさ, Reina Ueda, Taku Yashiro, Yūto Uemura, Shun Horie, Arthur Lounsbery (more)Cast
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Ayaka Asai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Megumi Yamaguchi
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Natsumi Murakami
Japan
Best series:
Tower of God (2020) (series)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (2021) (series)
Urara Meirocho (2017) (series)
Yume Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Crying Out Love, in the Center of the World (2004) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Natsumi Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Nako Eguchi
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Yowamushi Pedal (2013) (series)
Spiritpact (2016) (series)
前田佳織里
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
田所あずさ
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Taku Yashiro
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yūto Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Shun Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Arthur Lounsbery
USA
Kenta Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Aoi Koga
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
澤田美晴
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
High School Fleet (2016) (series)
Armed Girl's Machiavellism (2017) (series)
Kana Yūki
Japan
Best series:
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (2017) (series)
My Senpai Is Annoying (2021) (series)
Fuminori Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
久川綾
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)