Directed by:
Stanislav StrnadCinematography:
Jan NovákCast:
Roman Čada, Magdalena Reifová, Jan Hrušínský, Libuše Šafránková, Vladimír Menšík, Blažena Holišová, Josef Bláha, Slávka Budínová, Alice Fialková (more)Cast
Roman Čada
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
All Quiet on the Western Front (1979) (TV movie)
Krakonos and the Skiers (1980)
Magdalena Reifová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
About Family Affairs Only (1990)
Jan Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Libuše Šafránková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Vladimír Menšík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Blažena Holišová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Josef Bláha
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Slávka Budínová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Alice Fialková
Best movies:
Brácha za všechny peníze (1978)
Zdeněk Řehoř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Jan Kanyza
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Lovec (1980) (TV movie)
Oldřich Velen
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Jindřich Hinke
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Vlci (1990) (TV movie)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Lenka Kořínková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Kafka (1991)
Léto s kovbojem (1976)
Valentina Thielová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Jiří Bruder
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Jan Cmíral st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Václav Fišer
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Who Wants to Kill Jessie? (1966)
Miloslav Homola
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)