Czech Republic,
(2016–2024), 59 h 7 min
(Length: 54–59 min)
Directed by:
Jaroslav FuitCinematography:
Aleš HartComposer:
Karel HavlíčekCast:
David Matásek, Igor Orozovič, Vladimír Polívka, Ondřej Pavelka, Lenka Vlasáková, Jiří Vyorálek, Jana Kolesárová, Mário Kubec, Zdeněk Vencl, Jan Chudý (more)Seasons(6) / Episodes(64)
Cast
Jan Mareš
Best series:
The Line (2017) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Pan profesor (2021) (series)
Jindra Brendlová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Good News (2022) (series)
Zuzana Páleníková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Chlap (2022) (series)
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Pán profesor (2020) (series)
Jan Parma
Best series:
Polda (2016) (series)
Sestřičky Modrý kód (2020) (series)
Eliška a Damián (2023) (series)
Branislav Hesko
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cirkus Bukowsky (2013) (series)
Zlatá labuť (2023) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Martin Gardavský
Best series:
Polda (2016) (series)
The Zoo (2022) (series)
Eliška a Damián (2023) (series)
Jan Šrámek
Best series:
Agent v kapse (2017) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Poldové a nemluvně (2020) (series)
Barbora Bezáková
Slovakia
Best series:
Druhá šanca (2022) (series)
Zrada (2024) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Tomáš Dastlík
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Line (2017) (series)
Martin Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Three Kings (1998) (series)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Vladimír Škultéty
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
MOST! (2019) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Ivan Vodochodský
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Midnight Confession (2023) (series)
Adam Kraus
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The King of Sumava (2022) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
The Zodiac Murders (2015) (series)
Jana Stryková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Good Morning, Brno! (2023) (series)
Legends (2014) (series)
Alena Doláková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kancelář Blaník (2014) (series)
Jan Dvořák
Best series:
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Bohéma (2017) (series)
Richard Dobiáš
Best series:
Polda (2016) (series)
Jaroslav Mendel
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Secret Lives (2014) (series)
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Legends (2014) (series)
Johnny Horák
Czech Republic
Best series:
Místo zločinu Ostrava (2020) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Jindřiška Dudziaková
Czech Republic
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)